?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*le gasp*

I love JongHyun, I really do, and I think he's sexy, and I love weird clothes but this is like WHOA...and I know he's 20 but but...I still see them with the cute image of the Hello Baby show *shocked*



Those clothes looks like something a Jrocker would wear XD or a character from anime/videogames...he looks HOT but....nothing make sense anymore! Key are you gonna be wearing a skirt??? over the top make-up?!?!? plz tell me you don't have funky hair, I loved your old style ;A;

Just one more pic and my heart will be at ease for a while...

Can someone from the kpop fandom explain something to me?...is it usual for artist to make the first performance in their concept outfits or are they just for promo pics??? I just CAN'T IMAGINE MINHO AND JONGHYUN DANCING IN THOSE barely there OUTFITS

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Comment!!! )
senko_fuji
Jul. 11th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
I don't know but this is the best pic so far XD
kuroineko_chan
Jul. 11th, 2010 04:08 am (UTC)
I don't even know if I like it...Taemin's pic I loved it right away...but this confuses me so fucking much...it's so NOT their style...I mean is like if I saw TOP wearing that...it just makes my brain malfunction, not because it looks bad but because it's really weird @_@...he's Jong, he can wear a box and he'd look cool but the whole concept thing is annoyingly confusing
senko_fuji
Jul. 11th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
XD it's because rhey are bad guys that like to mess with the minds of their fans xD *random mode on* xD

XD I liked all except minho... I mean... realy... he seems soooo out of place XDU but let's see their comeback!!! xDU
nevaeh_terces
Jul. 11th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
Did you say, video game character? XD
http://bingeul-tingle.tumblr.com/post/796150158/triplexblast-woo-sunghyun-b2utiful-give
i'd say it's close..XD

I've never really seen him as cute..he's always come off as the "sexy one" to me :/ But now what in the world is key going to look like...jjong's pic setting looks closest to minho's and onew and taemin's kinda go sooo is he gonna be somewhere in the middle??? *is nervous* I still don't wee what this has to do with being a "bad boy"? *is still confused with their concept*
kuroineko_chan
Jul. 11th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
OMFG HE TOTALLY LOOKS LIKE PAINE!!! ROFL!!

wait wait here's another one
http://img401.imageshack.us/img401/2832/jjong.png

That also made me LOL so hard irl

In Jjong's case is more like...bad girl??? acording to your pic XDDD

Ahh it maybe that I'm used to a different kind of sexy stuff...from adult rockers XD like people in their late 20's & 30's hahaha

I really feel most kpop is sexy but still innocent...if that makes any sense hahaha (except maybe for BEG 'cause they are full grown up women XDDD), because of their lyrics and the way they tend to act lol
sono_ike
Aug. 9th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
me gustaría tener una web mezcla entre lj, tumblr, twitter y face
y da y tegaki y pixiv, y youtube y nicco nicco

o que por lo menos todas me dejaran loguearme con universal id o algo y que tuvieran un feed en común, con un buen filtrado y un sistema de actualizaciones genial *lo planea todo*

Siempre que veo ESA foto no puedo evitar seguirla viendo ♥
( 6 comments — Comment!!! )

Latest Month

July 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com